Committee Staff Information & Meeting Schedule

All committee meetings are held at the GVB Tumon office. Meeting dates and times are subject to change. Please call to verify.

Japan Marketing Committee

Chairman: P. Sonny Ada

Vice Chairmen: Satoru Murata Stephen R. Gatewood

Staff: Nadine Leon Guerrero, Director of Global Marketing Brian Borja, Marketing Manager - Japan Russell Ocampo, Marketing Manager - Japan Karida Brennan, Marketing Coordinator - Japan

 

Korea Marketing Committee

Chairman: Brad Kloppenburg

Vice Chairman: Shun Matsumoto

Staff: Nadine Leon Guerrero, Director of Global Marketing Colleen Cabedo, Marketing Manager - Korea Nicole Benavente, Marketing Coordinator - Korea

 

North America & Pacific Marketing Committee

Chairman: Robert Hofmann

Vice Chairwoman: Flori-Anne Dela Cruz

Staff: Nadine Leon Guerrero, Director of Global Marketing Mark Manglona, Marketing Manager - North America & Pacific Maria San Nicolas, Marketing Coordinator - North America & Pacific

 

Greater China Marketing Committee

Chairwoman: Joann G. Camacho

Vice Chairman: Milton Morinaga

Staff: Nadine Leon Guerrero, Director of Global Marketing Elaine Pangelinan, Marketing Manager - Taiwan & Hong Kong Breeana Garrido, Marketing Coordinator - China, Taiwan & Hong Kong

 

New Markets Development

Chairman: Samuel Shinohara

Vice Chairman: Brad Kloppenburg

Staff: Nadine Leon Guerrero, Director of Global Marketing Regina Nedlic, Marketing Manager - Russia & Philippines Gabbie Franquez, Marketing Coordinator - Russia & Philippines

 

Destination Management/Visitor Safety & Satisfaction Committee

Chairman: Samuel Shinohara

Vice Chairwoman: Flori-Anne Dela Cruz

Staff: Doris Ada, Senior Destination Specialist - Infrastructure & Maintenance Nakisha Garrido, Destination Specialist - Safety & Satisfaction

 

Cultural & Heritage Committee

Chairwoman: Theresa C. Arriola

Vice Chairman: Robert Hofmann

Staff: Dee Hernandez, Senior Destination Specialist - Chamorro Culture

 

Sports & Events Committee

Chairman: Paul Shimizu

Vice Chairman: Derrick Muna-Quinata

Staff: Kraig Camacho, Destination Specialist - Sports & Events

 

Research & Membership Committee

Chairman: Stephen R. Gatewood

Staff: Nico Fujikawa, Director of Tourism Research Sydney Leon Guerrero, Tourism Research Analyst Nakisha Garrido, Destination Specialist - Safety & Satisfaction

 

Air Service Development Committee

Chairman: Milton Morinaga

Vice Chairman: Paul Shimizu

 

Administration & Government Relations Committee

Chairwoman: Joann G. Camacho

Vice Chairwoman: Theresa C. Arriola

 

Executive Committee

Chairman: P. Sonny Ada

Vice Chairwoman: Milton Morinaga

Executive Committee Officer: Joann G. Camacho